Verified by Malout Online
Posted on December 21, 2018 / 1858
Listing Type : EDUCATION / Coaching Classes
Opening Hours
  • Monday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Saturday :09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Sunday :Close

 Punjab Commercial College

Also Known As

Chhabra Computer Training Centre

Company profile:
Punjab Commercial College, Malout was established in 1972 in the Sub. Division City, Malout in District Muktsar-Punjab State and started to impart training to the students/unemployed youths in the course of Typing, Shorthand (Stenography) and Typewriters repairs etc.So that can get employment either in Govt. Departments or Private Institutions or Organizations or become self employed after becoming efficient as Typist/Document Writer in the Market.
2. In 1983 the Institute was got registered by the Registrar of firms Punjab Govt. vide their No.4194/1982-83.Thousands of students after getting training from this Institution either are employed in Govt. jobs/reputed Private Institutions or self employed in our District Muktsar or nearby districts, Bathinda, Ferozepur, Faridkot and also in some other districts of Punjab State and in some other cities in India.(a) Registered by Registrar of Firm, Punjab Govt. Vide their No. 4194/1982-83.

Recognition
1. Registration by the Registrar of Firms Punjab.
In 1983 the Institute was got registered by the Registrar of firms Punjab Govt. vide their No.4194/1982-83. Our area initially being backward in education the Computer era entered late in our area but steadily and got its speed at full swings within short span of time which necessitated us to set up course of Computer Education in our Institution. Thousands of students after getting training from this Institution either are employed in Govt. jobs/reputed Private Institutions or self employed in our District Muktsar or nearby districts, Bathinda, Ferozepur, Faridkot and also in some other districts of Punjab State and in some other cities in India.

2. ISO Certifications
(a) In the year 2010 the institute was audited and found to be in accordance with requirements of the management system slandered ISO 9001:2008 by EQFS certification Pvt. Ltd. for Three years from 25-Nov.-2010 to 24-Nov.-2013 Vide Registration no. Acc no. MSYS.014. further the registration was renewed by EQFS Certification Pvt. Ltd. From 26-Nov.-2013 to 25-Nov.-2016.

(b) The Institute was the further accessed and found to confirm to the requirement of ISO 9001:2015 by Absolute Quality Certification Pvt. Ltd. vide registration No. 1016QFO21/R1 for the period from 02-Nov.-2016 to 01-Nov.-2019.

(c) The Institute was further certified for slandered ISO 9001:2015 by the ROHS Certification Pvt. Ltd. Nehru Palace, New Delhi. Vide Registration No. 17DQCB25 for the period from 30-Dec.-2017 to 29-Dec.-2020.

(d) The institute applied to the Social Welfare & Education Society for its recognition on the basis of ISO Certifications and best results of the Institute there on the society agreed to co-operate, Associate and guide the institution for the smooth and efficient running of the institute.

SPECIAL ATTRACTIONS & UNIQUENESS OF CENTER CHHABRA COMPUTER AND TRAINING CENTER

  1. Oldest and renowned center of City Malout (ESTD:1972)
  2. ISO 9001-2015 Certified and Center and its Centificate is valid for Govt. Jobs as desired.
  3. Also recognized by Social Welfare & Education Society Registered under Act of the Government.
  4. Center own website; punjabcommercialcollege.com in which all relevant details of center are given. Students can see their details of exam passed everywhere in india and abroad.
  5. Professional Training is provided along with each course(viz. Printing, Scanning, Basic Hardware, Pen drive, CD and Internet Operation etc.
  6. Only Ladies Teaching Staff and Separate classes for Girls Students.
  7. Air-cooled cross ventilation airy Rooms.
  8. Generator Arrangement.
  9. Career Guidance and Vacant Posts Information Bureau in the Center.
  10. Cultural Programmers and Knowable Seminars are also Organized
  11. CCTV Camera is also installed.

FROM:- Executive Director/Center Controller

MOb:- 95010-18837,78886-33901

E-mail:- pccmalout@gmail.com

Website:- www.punjabcommercialcollege.com

COURSES OFFERED /ISO CERTIFIED

COURSE                                                                                  COURSE DURATION

  1. Data Entry Operator Computer Course  (6 Months)
  2. Professional Diploma in Computer Application(Part 1& 2)  (6 Months/ 1 Year)
  3. Advance Diploma in Comp. Application & Comp. Accounts (6 Months)
  4. Advance Comp. Accounts & Basic Computer Course (6 Months)
  5. Advance Diploma in Computer Teacher Training (1 Year)
  6. Open Computer Course As Per Months
  7. English Speaking (A Level, B Level, C Level) (1 Year)
  8. Stenography  (6 Months)
  9. Language As per Time & Duration

Course Offered
 Professional Diploma In Computer Application

Photo State Training
Lamination Training
Online Application Form Filling
Pan Prepration
Special Internet Browsing & Surfing Courses

Sister Concern :- A-One Computer & Education Centre
Only For Girls
Adarsh Nagar,Street No.10,Ward No.02- Malout -152107 (Pb.)

CONTACT US :
Prop. S.K Chhabra
+91-95010 – 18837
+91-78886 – 33901

Old Post Office Chowk, Near Dr. Pritpal Singh Hospital, MALOUT-152107 (Pb.)

Chhabra Computer Training Center
Listing Type : EDUCATION / Coaching Classes
Features
Billing Invoices
CCTV Security
Free WIFI Available
Parking
Phone Helpline
Product Demo
Quick Service
Waiting Room
Reviews
There are no reviews yet, why not be the first?
Leave a review
Product Quality: Customer Dealing: Service & Support:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Listings